Ichneumonidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pimplinae |
|
|
Pimplini |
|
|
Exeristes comstockii (Cresson) (3) |
|
|
Scambus sp. (11) |
|
|
Dolichomitus irritator (Fab.) (11) |
|
|
Tromatobia rufopectus (Cresson) (11,24) |
|
|
T. variabilis (Holmgren) (26) |
|
|
Polysphinctini |
|
|
Acrotaphus wiltii (Cresson) (11) |
|
|
Echthromorphini |
|
|
Itoplectis conquisitor (Say) (3,22,26) |
|
|
Coccygomimus aequalis
(Provancher) (11) |
|
|
Theroniini |
|
|
Theronia hilaris (Say) (11) |
|
|
Neotheronia septentrionalis
(Krieger) (13)(26, as Theronia) |
|
Neoxoridini |
|
|
Poemenia albipes (Cresson) (26) |
|
|
Rhyssini |
|
|
Megarhyssa atrata (Fab.) (11,22) |
|
|
M. m. macrurus (L.) (5) |
|
|
Labeninae |
|
|
Labenini |
|
|
Labena grallator (Say) (4,7,26) |
|
|
Tryphoninae |
|
|
Phytodietini |
|
|
Netelia b. brevicornis
(Cushman) (11) |
|
|
N. caudata Townes (13) |
|
|
N. chloris (Olivier) (11) |
|
|
N. ocellata (Viereck) (9) |
|
|
N. unguicularis (Cushman) (11) |
|
|
Exenterini |
|
|
Exyston sp. (22) |
|
|
Cteniscus sp. (22) |
|
|
Eucerotinae |
|
|
Euceros sp. (11) |
|
|
Xoridinae |
|
|
Odontocolon sp. (11) |
|
|
Xorides albopictus (Cresson) (11) |
|
|
Cryptinae |
|
|
Hemitelini |
|
|
Chirotica thyridopteryx (Riley) (3) |
|
|
Gelis minimus (Walsh) (13) |
|
|
Mastrus aciculatus (Provancher) (3) |
|
|
Helicostizus annulicornis
(Walsh) (13) |
|
|
Charitopes sp. (3) |
|
|
Endasys subclavatus (Say) (3) |
|
|
Aptesini |
|
|
Polytribax contiguus (Cresson) (11) |
|
|
Cryptini |
|
|
Agrothereutes lophyri (Norton) (3) |
|
|
Gambrus ultimus (Cresson) (3) |
|
|
Trychosis montivagus
(Provancher) (22) |
|
|
Joppidium b. brochum Townes (13,27) |
|
|
J. sp., ? dubiosum Cresson (11) |
|
|
J. rubiceps Cresson (27) |
|
|
Cryptus albitarsis (Cresson) (11)(27, as Trachysphyrus) |
|
Compsocryptus calipterus (Say) (7,9,11,13,27) |
|
|
C. texensis Townes (13,22,27) |
|
|
Baryceros fortis (Cresson) (13,22,27) |
|
|
B. texanus (Ashmead) (27) |
|
|
Cryptanura banchiformis
(Megerle) (11,27) |
|
|
Mesostenus gracilis Cresson (27) |
|
|
M. longicaudis Cresson (10,22,27) |
|
|
Polycyrtus neglectus Cushman (11,27) |
|
|
Listrognathus rufitibialis
Cushman (13) |
|
|
Pachysomoides fulvus (Cresson) (11,27) |
|
|
Cryptohelcostizus chrysobothridis
Cushman (13,18,27) |
|
Ichneumoninae |
|
|
Gyrodontini |
|
|
Cratichneumon pilosulus
(Provancher) (11) |
|
|
C. sp., ? proximus (Cresson) (11) |
|
|
C. unifasciatorius (Say) (11) |
|
|
Melanichneumon sp. (22) |
|
|
Rubicundiella sp., ? perturbatrix
Heinrich (11) |
|
|
Limonethe maurator (Brulle) (11) |
|
|
Spilichneumon sp. (11) |
|
|
Stenichneumon culpator cincticornis
(Cresson) (11) |
|
Pterocormus sp., ? laetys
(Brulle) (11) |
|
|
P. longulus (Cresson) (11) |
|
|
P. mendax (Cresson) (11) |
|
|
Chasmias scelestus (Cresson) (11) |
|
|
Ichneumonini |
|
|
Ichneumon azotus Cresson (11) |
|
|
I. navus Say (11) |
|
|
I. pulcher Brulle (11) |
|
|
I. viola Cresson (11) |
|
|
Protichneumon grandis (Brulle) (11) |
|
|
Catadelphus atrox (Cresson) (13) |
|
|
C. ochraceus Heinrich (13,21) |
|
|
Trogusini |
|
|
Gnamptopelta o. obsidianator
(Brulle) (11) |
|
|
Conocalama rileyi (Cresson) (22) |
|
|
Trogus pennator (Fab.) (11) |
|
|
Platylabini |
|
|
Platylabus sp. (22) |
|
|
Metopiinae |
|
|
Pseudometopius hagenii
(Cresson) (13,25) |
|
|
Trieces sp. (22) |
|
|
Metopius k. krombeini Townes (13,25) |
|
|
Triclistus propinquus (Cresson) (22) |
|
|
Banchinae |
|
|
Glyptini |
|
|
Glypta sp. (22) |
|
|
Lissonotanini |
|
|
Mnioes lunatus Kennedy (13) |
|
|
Lissonota sp. (11) |
|
|
Ctenopelmatinae |
|
|
Pionini |
|
|
Aechmeta indotata (Davis) (11) |
|
|
Absyrtus perolissoides Cushman (13) |
|
|
Opheltes glaucopterus barberi
Cushman (7) |
|
|
Mesoleiini |
|
|
Atithasus bimaculatus (Ashmead) (11) |
|
|
Barytarbes sp. (22) |
|
|
Arbelus sp. (22) |
|
|
Euryproctini |
|
|
Hadrodactylus sp. (22) |
|
|
Anomaloninae |
|
|
Gravenhorstiini |
|
|
Habronyx sp. (22) |
|
|
Barylypa relicta (Fab.) (4) |
|
|
Heteropelma datanae Riley (11) |
|
|
Gravenhorstia sp. (11)(22, as Erigorgus) |
|
|
Agrypon sp. (12) |
|
|
Anomalonini |
|
|
Anomalon ejuncidum Say (11) |
|
|
Campopleginae |
|
|
Campoplegini |
|
|
Sinophorus eruficinctus
(Walkley) (2) |
|
|
Campoplex sp. (11,22) |
|
|
Dusona experta (Cresson) (13) |
|
|
D. vitticollis (Norton) (11) |
|
|
Bathyplectes anurus graecator
Aubert (13) |
|
|
B. anurus (Thomson) (15,19) |
|
|
B. curculionis (Thomson) (3,14,15,19) |
|
|
Campoletis flavicincta
(Ashmead) (2,3,23,28)(16, as C. |
|
perdistinctus (Viereck)) |
|
|
C. oxylus (Cresson) (13) |
|
|
C. sonorensis (Cameron) (2,3,23,28) |
|
|
Cymodusa sp. (11) |
|
|
Diadegma compressum (Cresson) (3,28) |
|
|
Olesicampe sp. (8) |
|
|
Hyposoter rivalis (Cresson) (28, as H. pilosulus (Provancher)) |
|
Microcharops sp. (2) |
|
|
Cremastinae |
|
|
Pristomerus euryptychiae
Ashmead (9) |
|
|
P. spinator (Fab.) (1,3,15,28) |
|
|
Eiphosoma pyralidis Ashmead (11) |
|
|
Cremastus sp. (12) |
|
|
Temelucha brevipetiolus
(Cushman) (7) |
|
|
T. epagoges (Cushman) (3) |
|
|
T. facilis (Cresson) (7) |
|
|
|
Ophioninae |
|
|
Ophionini |
|
|
Ophion bilineatus Say (7,22) |
|
|
Enicospilini |
|
|
Thyreodon a. atricolor
(Olivier) (11) |
|
|
Enicospilus americanus (Christ) (22) |
|
|
E. glabratus (Say) (3,28) |
|
|
E. merdarius (Gravenhorst) (7,22) |
|
|
Mesochorinae |
|
|
Astiphromma sp. (22) |
|
|
Mesochorus americanus Cresson (6) |
|
|
M. validus Dasch (13) |
|
|
Stictopisthus electilis
(Cresson) (13) |
|
|
Diplazontinae |
|
|
Diplazon laetatorius (Fab.) (7,10,11,20) |
|
|
Orthocentrinae |
|
|
Stenomacrus ulmicola (Ashmead) (13) |
|
|
1. In OSU Collection – Det. Barron |
|
2. In OSU Collection – Det. H. E. Bisdee |
|
3. In OSU Collection – Det. R. W. Carlson |
|
4. In OSU Collection – Det. R. A. Cushman |
|
5. In OSU Collection – Det. W. A. Drew |
|
6. In OSU Collection – Det. Ivanochko |
|
7. In OSU Collection – Det. H. D. Pratt |
|
8. In OSU Collection – Det. P. M. Sanborne |
|
9. In OSU Collection – Det. H. Townes |
|
10. In OSU
Collection – Det. L. M. Walkley |
|
11. In OSU
Collection – Det. G. S. Walley |
|
12. In OSU
Collection – Determiner Unknown |
|
13. Reported
in Hymenoptera Catalog |
|
14. Reported
by Berberet & Gibson, 1976 |
|
15. Reported
by Berberet et al., 1978 |
|
16. Reported
by Bottrell, 1969 |
|
17. Reported
by Bottrell et al., 1968 |
|
18. Reported
by Cushman, 1940 |
|
19. Reported
by Dysart & Day, 1976 |
|
20. Reported
by Fenton & Howell, 1957 |
|
21. Reported
by Heinrich, 1962 |
|
22. Reported
by Kondratieff et al., 2007 |
|
23. Reported
by Soteres et al., 1984 |
|
24. Reported
by Stoner et al., 1962 |
|
25. Reported
by Townes & Townes, 1959 |
|
26. Reported
by Townes & Townes, 1960 |
|
27. Reported
by Townes & Townes, 1962 |
|
28. Reported
by Wall & Berberet, 1975 |
|
|
95 genera –
125 species |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|